Italiano English
Home New Editions Downloads News & Events Newsletter About Us Dealers Distributors
My Account Cart Contents Checkout

Privacy Policy

With reference to the art. 13 of d.lgs. n. 196/2003, concerning processing of personal data, we inform you about our privacy policy:


Your personal data will be processed for the following purposes:

  1. Customers management (contracts, orders, shipping and invoicing); communication to subscribers of events concerning the journals subject of their subscriptions;
  2. Commercial activity (sales, advertising and promotion).

Please note that your personal data will never be used for sending commercial information or advertising material without your permission.

Processing of personal data means their collection, recording, organization, storage, adaptation, retrivial, consultation, use, alignment or combination, blocking, erasure and destruction, whether or not by informatic means.
We safeguard the security of the data you send us; they will never be sold or made know to third parties.

Your permission to the processing of your personal data is optional. If you do not give your permission to the processing of your data with regard to point 2, your data will be processed only for the purposes indicated in point 1. If you do not give your permission to the processing of your data with regard to point 1, we will not be able to supply the requested services.

You have the right to obtain from us: the communication of the categories and the sources of data and information as to the purposes of the processing; the erasure or rectification of the processing data because of their incomplete or inaccurate nature.

The controller of processing of personal data is Ut Orpheus Edizioni S.r.l. - Piazza di Porta Ravegnana 1 - I-40126 Bologna.

Our website uses cookies to allow customer authentication and proper recording of orders, and for analysis - only for statistical purposes and in aggregate form - of the visits. You can disable cookies by using the appropriate settings of your browser, but this may lead to problems with the online order and checkout process.


(Last update: 28-02-2014)

Quick Search
Free Shipping
on Orders over
€ 69.00
Follow Ut Orpheus
Facebook   Twitter   RSS
Newsletter
Subscribe here